Minworth Junior and Infant School – Staffing structure – 2021-22

Senior Leadership Team

HT – Matt Sadler

AHT – Kelly Lickley

AHT – Kelly Jordan – (0.8)

 SBM – Becky Dewsbery (0.5)

 

Extended Leadership Team

Kay Watson (0.8)

Maths Leader

Julie Davies 

SENDCo 

Natalie Snell 

Inclusion leader 

 

Subject leadership Responsibilities:

Science, Design and Technology leaders

PE lead        

 

Geography, History and Art leaders

Computing, E-Safety and MfL leaders

 

RE, RHE, PSHE, Music leaders

 

Hayley Davage  (0.4)

Alison Warriner UPS  (0.6)

Julie Davies

Becky Turner 

 

Matt Sadler

 

Gemma Lavender 

 

Kelly Lickley

 

 

Oliver Bennett ECT Mentor

 

Kay Watson 

 

Alex Wakeling 

 

Leigh Robinson (0.6)

 

Natalie Snell 

 

Kelly Jordan

Class responsibilities:

Phase 1

Phase 2

Phase 3

 

Year Reception

Leigh Robinson 

Kay Watson 

Julia Gough (0.8)          

Lisa Garbett 

Jemma Black 

 

 

Year 1

Alison Warriner  

Hayley Davage

Julie Davies   

Amiee Duggins 

 Julie Hobster

 

Year Two

Gemma Lavender 

Sarah Willetts

Tracey Miller

 

 

 

Year three

Becky Turner      

Natalie Martin

 

 

 

 

Year 4

Oliver Bennett 

Elaine Cook 

Kirsty Deane

 

 

Year 5

Natalie Snell 

Elaine Cook

 

         

 

Year 6

Alex Wakeling 

Christine Larkman (0.8)    

 

    

 Inclusion and pastoral support

Tracey Miller – Learning mentor (Deputy DSL)                                                                      Kirsty Deane – Learning mentor (Deputy DSL)

Office and Admin

Finance officer  - Jo Mealings                                      Office Admin - Loretta Haughey (0.4)                            Office Admin – Gemma Cummins (0.4)

                                                                                                                                                                            

Site and cleaning staff

Site Manager - Glenn Ladkin                                                   Cleaner - Nicky Garbett                                         Cleaner – Sandra Collins                                                                                                                                                                                                    

Lunchtime supervisors

Natalie Martin (Senior)          Sue White,       Gunsel Philbeam,          Elaine Hobbs        Sandra Collins         Lindsay Mezini 

Before and After school club – play workers

Zone manager – Elaine cook (0.9)                                               Julie Hobster                                                                 Gunsel Philbeam