Meet The Staff...

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher

 

Mr M. Sadler

 

Assistant Headteacher 

 

Reception Class Teacher

Mrs K. Armstrong

 

Assistant Headteacher 

 

Year 5 Class Teacher

Miss K. Jordan

 

School Business Manager

 

Miss B Dewsbery

 

Pastoral Leader

 

Year 4 Class Teacher 

 

Mrs A. Corpe

 

Extended Leadership Team

 

 

 

 

Maths Leader

 

Year 2 Class Teacher

 Miss K. Watson

 

 

 SEND Co-ordinator

 

 

Mrs J. Davies

 

English leader

 

 

Year 6 Class Teacher

 

Mrs G. Anderton

 

Class Teachers

 

 

 

 

Year 3 Class Teacher

 

 

 

Miss D. Beckett

 

 

Photo

coming

soon

Pupil premium teacher

 

Mrs D. Cleaver

 

 

Year 4 Class Teacher

 

 

Mrs H. Davage

 

 
Year 1 Class Teacher Mrs H. Gallagher

 

Reception Class Teacher

 

 Mrs A. Warriner

 

 

 

Year 5 Class Teacher

 

PE and Computing

 Mr P. Cain

 Teaching Assistants

 

 

Year 6 Learning Assistant

 

Swimming co-ordinator

 

 Mrs D. Bartlett

 

 

Year 5 Learning Assistant

ASD lead practitioner

'The Zone' Manger

Mrs E. Cook

 

Year 3 Learning Assistant

Library co-ordinator

Senior lunchtime Supervisor

 

 

Miss N. Martin

 

 

Year 4 Learning Assistant

Eco-council co-ordinator

 

 

Mrs C. Larkman

 

 

 

 

Year 2 Learning Assistant

 

 Mrs B. Lola-Beghal

 

 

 

 

SEND Learning assistant

 

Lunchtime supervisor

 Miss L. Garbett

 

Early Years Learning Assistant

 

 

Miss S. Willets

 

  

Year 1 Learning Assistant

Speech and language lead practitioner

Mrs J. Gough

 

PE and school sport teacher 

Outdoor learning leader

 Mr A. Bartlett

 

 Learning Support

 

Mrs G. Philbeam

 

 

 Learning Support

 

 

 Learning Mentor

Mrs K. Deane

 

Learning Mentor   

 

      

Mrs T. Miller

 

 Play Co-Ordinator

Miss R. Farley 

 

School administration

 

 

Office Manager 

Mrs J. Mealings

 

Administration Assistant

 Miss L. Haughey

 

Facilities staff

 

 

Site Manager 

             

Mr G. Ladkin

 

Assistant Caretaker

 Mr R. Hylands

 

 

 

 

Lunchtime Staff

 

 

 

Mrs S. White

 

 

Mrs L. Harrison

 

 

 

Mrs D. Wood

 

 

 

 

 

 Ms J. Gray

 

School Cook

Mrs D. Middleton

 

Assistant cook 

 

Mrs E. Harrison

      

 

Assistant cook

 

Cleaner

 

Mrs N. Garbett